Skip to main content
Southwest Legacy
High School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Administration
Faculty
Support Staff
Counselors
Bell Schedule
Campus Improvement Plan
Campus Needs Assessment
SWL Accountability
Fight Song/Alma Mater
Parent Resources
Report Absences
2023-24 School Calendar
2023-24 Parent Compact, English and Spanish
2023-24 Parent Involvement Policy, English and Spanish
Chromebook Checkout Form
Course Catalog
Course Catalog - Spanish
District Initiatives
Guidance and Counseling
Infofinder (Bus Lookup)
MySchoolBucks
On Track Classroom Resources
Parent Self-Serve
PTA
Student Parent Handbook (English/Spanish)
Student Code of Conduct
Student Code of Conduct - Spanish
Telehealth Program
Vaping Information
Student Resources
Student Self-Serve
Academic Portals
Course Catalog
Course Catalog - Spanish
District Libraries
ECHS Program
Guidance and Counseling
High School Lunch Menu
On Track Classroom Resources
Senior Announcements
Southwest Legacy Gear Up
Student Code of Conduct
Student Code of Conduct - Spanish
Student Parent Handbook
Student Parent Handbook - Spanish
Report It!
TRIO Talent Search
Programs
Athletics
Pre-K for All
Bilingual/ESL
Community Education
504 & RTI
Student & Outreach
Early College High School
NJROTC
Enrollment
Enrollment
Back to School Verification
New Student Registration
Programs/Campus of Choice/Transfer Forms
Consent Forms
Back to School Information
Announcements & Events
22-23 School Calendar
Back to School Information
Southwest Legacy School Store
Bond 2023
Elections
Covid-19
Search
Campuses
Southwest ISD
Big Country Elementary
Bob Hope Elementary
Elm Creek Elementary
Hidden Cove STEAM Academy
Indian Creek Elementary
Kriewald Road School of the Arts
Medio Creek Elementary
Sky Harbour Elementary
Southwest Elementary
Spicewood Park Elementary
Sun Valley Elementary
Christa McAuliffe Middle School
Ronald McNair Middle School
Frances Scobee Middle School
Judith Resnik Middle School
Southwest High School
Southwest Legacy High School
CAST STEM High School
About Us
»
Faculty
Faculty
Peter Abbott
ENG 4
Email Peter Abbott
Kaylee Adams
ENG 2
Email Kaylee Adams
Kiri Aguirre
ENG 2
Email Kiri Aguirre
Elia Angell
SPAN 1
Email Elia Angell
Aidan Apperley
ENG1
Email Aidan Apperley
Samantha Arnold
PROF COMM
Email Samantha Arnold
Michael Baiza
Email Michael Baiza
Dominique Baiza
CREATIVE WR
Email Dominique Baiza
Amanda Balarin
BAND
Email Amanda Balarin
Martin Barrera
BAND
Email Martin Barrera
Wes Beltran
GEOM
Email Wes Beltran
Mark Beyer
BIM
Email Mark Beyer
Olga Biddix
US HIST
Email Olga Biddix
Kyle Black
EDGENUITY
Email Kyle Black
Patrick Britton
Email Patrick Britton
Christopher Camarillo
INCLUSION
Email Christopher Camarillo
Teri Camarillo
INCLUSION
Email Teri Camarillo
Daniel Cantu
MARIACHI
Email Daniel Cantu
Analise Cardenas
ISS
Email Analise Cardenas
Abigail Carreon
WLD HIST
Email Abigail Carreon
Stephanie Carreon
CHEM
Email Stephanie Carreon
Moses Casas
CULINARY
Email Moses Casas
Ryan Castillo
US HIST
Email Ryan Castillo
Plutarco Castro Martinez
LAW ENF
Email Plutarco Castro Martinez
Andrea Chapa
AQR
Email Andrea Chapa
Breanna Colton
SPORTS MED
Email Breanna Colton
Vincent Cooremans
ENG 1
Email Vincent Cooremans
Richard Cruz
LIFE SKILLS
Email Richard Cruz
Jonathan De La Cruz
GOVT
Email Jonathan De La Cruz
Carlos De Leon
INCLUSION
Email Carlos De Leon
Robert Delarosa
PROF COMM
Email Robert Delarosa
Marco Delarosa
GOVT
Email Marco Delarosa
Shenina Delfin
COLPREP
Email Shenina Delfin
Renee Delgado
BIO
Email Renee Delgado
Samantha Dennis
READ 2
Email Samantha Dennis
Keagan Dennis
ALG 2
Email Keagan Dennis
Zelda Elizondo
COLPREP/ENG 4
Email Zelda Elizondo
Agnes Espericueta
ENG1
Email Agnes Espericueta
Lorenza Estrada
INCLUSION
Email Lorenza Estrada
Antonio Farias
ENG 2
Email Antonio Farias
Justin Ferdinand
ANIMTN
Email Justin Ferdinand
Kenneth Fields
GEOM/ALG 2
Email Kenneth Fields
Theodore Fisher
CHEM
Email Theodore Fisher
Jeremiah Flores
WELDING
Email Jeremiah Flores
Monica Flores
PE
Email Monica Flores
Homer Flores
INCLUSION
Email Homer Flores
Weldon Friddle
INCLUSION
Email Weldon Friddle
Alexandra Fries
ENG 3
Email Alexandra Fries
Hector Garcia
PHYSICS
Email Hector Garcia
Javier Gomez
EDGENUITY
Email Javier Gomez
Azanette Gonzalez
CTE/EDUC
Email Azanette Gonzalez
Lorenzo Gonzalez
ALG 2
Email Lorenzo Gonzalez
Oscar Gonzalez
BIO
Email Oscar Gonzalez
Roselynn Graham
HELATH SCI
Email Roselynn Graham
George Green
TECH THEATRE
Email George Green
Kevin Groves
WLD GEOG
Email Kevin Groves
Veronica Guajardo
HEALTH
Email Veronica Guajardo
Jocelyn Gutierrez-Luna
WLD HIST
Email Jocelyn Gutierrez-Luna
Jessica Hall-Martinez
ALG 1
Email Jessica Hall-Martinez
Brian Hamel
ALG 2
Email Brian Hamel
Donald Hays
INCLUSION
Email Donald Hays
Michael Hernandez
INCLUSION
Email Michael Hernandez
Mark Hinojosa
WLD HIST
Email Mark Hinojosa
Katherine Holland
ENV SYS
Email Katherine Holland
Gabriel Isaac
ESOL
Email Gabriel Isaac
Kyara Johnson
ART APP
Email Kyara Johnson
Courtney King
ENG 2
Email Courtney King
Jake Kotzur
PRE CALC
Email Jake Kotzur
Kaitlyn Larson
WLD/HUMN GEO
Email Kaitlyn Larson
Ann Lievrouw
CHEM
Email Ann Lievrouw
Natalie Lucio
ENG 3
Email Natalie Lucio
Dennis Maurer
GEOM
Email Dennis Maurer
Christopher Moreno
BAND
Email Christopher Moreno
Jocabeth Moreno
Social Worker
Email Jocabeth Moreno
Lanay Murguia
DANCE
Email Lanay Murguia
Irene Olmos
SPAN 1
Email Irene Olmos
Jake Olvera
ALG 1
Email Jake Olvera
Zilkia Ortiz
INCLUSION
Email Zilkia Ortiz
Jesus Padilla
SPAN 3-5
Email Jesus Padilla
Miguel Padro-Alvarado
AUTO
Email Miguel Padro-Alvarado
Christopher Perry
READ
Email Christopher Perry
Carlos Ponce
GOVT
Email Carlos Ponce
Scott Pritchard
AQU SCI
Email Scott Pritchard
Charles Reslinger
LIFE SKILLS
Email Charles Reslinger
San Juanita Reyes
SPAN 2
Email San Juanita Reyes
David Rios
ALG REAS
Email David Rios
Alexandra Rivas
THEATRE
Email Alexandra Rivas
Dakota Roberts
ENG4
Email Dakota Roberts
Rebecca Rodriguez
ENG 4
Email Rebecca Rodriguez
Sean Rodriguez
CHOIR
Email Sean Rodriguez
Rachel Rodriguez
SOCI/PSYC
Email Rachel Rodriguez
Mario Rodriguez
AQU SCI
Email Mario Rodriguez
Beau Rogers
JROTC
Email Beau Rogers
Samuel Romero
HEALTH
Email Samuel Romero
Trevor Roney
COMP SCI
Email Trevor Roney
Soledad Saldana
LIFE SKILLS
Email Soledad Saldana
Grace Salinas
Social Worker
Email Grace Salinas
Samantha Sanchez
BIO
Email Samantha Sanchez
Juan Sandoval
WLD HIST
Email Juan Sandoval
Jeffrey Sanford
PE
Email Jeffrey Sanford
Mark Sherwood
BUS LAW
Email Mark Sherwood
Randy Sherwood
ENG 1
Email Randy Sherwood
Sherry Snooks
CM PHOTO
Email Sherry Snooks
Suzanne Soto
PRINAPP ENGIN
Email Suzanne Soto
Andrew Spainhower
ALG 1
Email Andrew Spainhower
James Speck
GEOM
Email James Speck
Kristen Stofa
ALG 1
Email Kristen Stofa
Irene Suniga
ART 2D
Email Irene Suniga
Hope Taylor
Email Hope Taylor
Genevieve Tellez
ENG 4
Email Genevieve Tellez
Caitlin Terrazas
AQU SCI
Email Caitlin Terrazas
Stacey Terrazas
INCLUSION
Email Stacey Terrazas
Crystal Torres
COSMO
Email Crystal Torres
John Trevino
WLD GEOG
Email John Trevino
Alejandro Urby
PHYSICS
Email Alejandro Urby
Juan Urrutia
COLLIS RPR
Email Juan Urrutia
Victoria Valdez
US HIST
Email Victoria Valdez
Carlos Vasquez
SPAN 2
Email Carlos Vasquez
Viviana Vega-Louviere
ART 1
Email Viviana Vega-Louviere
Amy Velasquez
CALC
Email Amy Velasquez
Rudy Vidal
Email Rudy Vidal
Ruben Villegas
WLD GEOG
Email Ruben Villegas
Jennifer Vocale
ENG 3
Email Jennifer Vocale
Veronica Wicks
ECO
Email Veronica Wicks
Joanne Woodbury
BIO
Email Joanne Woodbury
Guadalupe Zavala
TSI
Email Guadalupe Zavala
Administration
Faculty
Support Staff
Bell Schedule
Campus Improvement Plan
Campus Needs Assessment
Fight Song/Alma Mater
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact