Faculty

Name Content
ABBOTT, PETER English IV
ADAMS, KAYLEE English II
ALVA, ARTURO Biology
ANGELL, ELIA Spanish 3, 4 AP, 5 AP
APPERLEY, AIDAN English III/ English III AP
ARNOLD, SAMANTHA Professional Communications
BALARIN, AMANDA Band
BALLI, LANAY Dance
BARRERA, MARTIN Band
BEETS, BRIAN Athletics
BEYER, MARK Business
BIDDIX, OLGA US History
BIXBY, DONNA Professional Communications
BLACK, KYLE Psychology/ Sociology
BROWN-ESTRADA, MICHAELA Inclusion Support
BRUCE, ROBERT Visiting Teacher
BUCKMAN, LINDSAY Chemistry/Biology 2 AP
BURNETT, TRACY US History
CABALLERO, ADRIAN World Geography
CAMARILLO, CHRISTOPHER Inclusion Support
CAMARILLO, TERI Inclusion Support
CANTU, DANIEL Mariachi
CARREON, ABIGAIL World History
CARREON, STEPHANIE Biology/ Chemistry OnRamps
CASAS, MOSES Culinary Arts
CASTILLO, RYAN D US History
CERVANTES, BERNARDINO Art
CHAPA, ESTABAN Govt/Economics
CHUBB, ALAN Geometry
COOREMANS, VINCENT English I
CRUZ, RICHARD Life Skills
CUNNINGHAM, MILITZA English III
DAVID, THOMAS Advanced Quantitative Reasoning
DE LA CRUZ, JONATHAN World History
DE LA ROSA, MARCO World Geography
DE LEON, CARLOS Inclusion Support
DELAROSA, ROBERT Health
DELGADO, RENEE Biology
FARIAS, ANTONIO English I
FELUX-BELL, SHERRY Physics 
FERDINAND, JUSTIN Arts, Audio/Video Tech and Comm
FERNANDEZ, RUDY Algebra II
FIELDS, KENNETH Algebra II
FLORES, HOMER Inclusion Support
FLORES, JEREMIAH Welding
FORD, BILLY English I
FRIES, ALEXANDRA English I
GEREMIA, PHILIPPE Physics
GOMEZ, JAVIER Inclusion Support
GONZALEZ-JAIME, NATALIA Spanish II
GONZALEZ, LORENZO Geometry
GUAJARDO, JOEL Arts, Audio/Video Tech and Comm 1 and 2
GUAJARDO, KAREN Aquatic Science/Env System
GUAJARDO, VERONICA Health
GUZMAN-MARTINEZ, CARMEN English 1 & Mexican American Studies
HALL-MARTINEZ, JESSICA Geometry
HALL, GREGORY NDCC (JROTC)
HARBISON, ALEXIS Inclusion Support
HARE, KELLY Chemistry/Environmental Systems
HAYS, DONALD Inclusion Support
HERNANDEZ, MICHAEL World History
HERNANDEZ, STEVEN Government DC, TX Government DC, CR
HUSEMAN, DIANE Band/Music Appreciation
JEWELL, JAMES Theater Arts
KING, COURTNEY English II
LARA, JESUS Business
LARSON, KAITYLN World Geography
LIEVROUW, ANN Chemistry
LUNA, JAZMINE Life Skills
MARMOLEJO, ISAMAR Spanish 1 and 2
MARTINEZ, TANYA Credit Recovery
MASSIE, CHAD English II
MCCALL, JAMES Credit Recovery, Senior Projects
MCCLUSKEY, NICOLE Culinary
MCOSKER, MINAE English III
MCWILLIAMS, GREGORY Credit Recovery
MENDEZ, ELIZABETH PreCalculus
MONTOYA, CELESTE Art 2
MOUNTS, RYAN ISS
NATALINO, KRISTINA US History
PADILLA, JESUS Spanish I
PADRO-ALVARADO, MIGUEL Automotive
PEREZ, JOSELUIS Algebra II
PHILIPS, JEREMY Athletics, Sports med
PITTMAN, SHARON Business / Entrepreneurship
PONCE, CARLOS US History
PRICE, MELINDA English III
RAMIREZ, DANIELLE World Geography & Human Geography
RAMIREZ, DIONICIO STEM, Robotics
RENTERIA, JOHN Algebraic Reasoning
RESLINGER, CHARLES Life Skills
REYES, MADELYN Inclusion Support
REYES, SAN JUANITA Spanish
RICE, DEBORAH Education and Training/Edgenuity
RIVAS, ALEXANDRA Theater Arts
RIVERA-MONREAL, RUBY Inclusion Support
RODRIGUEZ, PETER Government/Economics
RODRIGUEZ, REBECCA English IV
RODRIGUEZ, SEAN Choir/Music Appreciation
SAMANIEGO, KRISTINE PE
SATTERFIELD, CRISTELA English I (SOL-9) & English II
SCIENCE VACANCY Chemistry
SHERWOOD, RANDY English I
SILVA, STELLA Algebra I/Algebraic Reasoning
SNOOKS, SHERRY Commercial Photography
SOTO, DANIEL PE
TARVIN, JOHN Athletics
TAYLOR, HOPE Library
TELLEZ, GENEVIEVE English II
THOMISON, DON BMC
THOMPSON, WHITNEY Psychology/ Sociology
TORIBIO, ANABEL Art
TORRES-ROCHA, CRYSTAL Cosmetology
TURANSKI, IAN Biology
URBY, ALEJANDRO Physics
URRUTIA, JUAN Automotive
VALDEZ, VICTORIA US History
VALLEJO, NOHEMI Physics OnRamps/Biology
VASQUEZ, RUBEN Algebra II
VELASQUEZ, AMY PreCalculus OnRamps/Calculus AP
VOCALE, JENNIFER English IV
YBARRA, ECTOR BMC

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.